Tuesday, October 11, 2011

kon kasoorwar

Dehradun ki fiza mai kuch nasha sa hai jo yaha aata hai yaha ka murid hokar rah jata hai . isi wazah se yaha par aneko anek school college khulte gye yeh ek education hub ban kar ubhar aaya uk k map par ..........aas pass k sab shahro k sath sath door daraz se bhi bachche aankho mai naye naye sapne lie ujjawwal bhavishy ki kamna lie dehra doon aane lage hostal ki tadat cooleeges mai kam hai bahar room lekar rahna unki azadi njoy karne ka manpasand tariqa ..........gulabi thandank ho sath mai ho bariya si bike ............ parants ka diya bahut sara paisa ............aise mac-d,pizza-hut,or Dominoz n ccd unka fav destination .............. bear ki chuski ......... coffee ka ghooth unmai ek josh bhar deta hai . kulache marne lagta hai unke bheetar ka bachcha ................k ab mai bara ho gya hu ........... nhi hu ab mammma aapka chotu sa betu ...........papa mujhe urne do is naye aasman mai...............maa roz diya jalati hai k hey ishwer .mera bachche ka khyal rakhna ..........mai hu na sab kasht bardasht karne ka bas uska khyal rakhna .........telephone ki ghanti bazti hai .......... mumma sare paise khatam ho gye jaldi se mere account mai money transfer kara do na ............ mumma dad ko bina bataye bete ko paise bhejti hai kya kare mahngai bahut barh gyi hai ......mera bachcha ............sab uska hi to hai ........................beta khush ...........chalo aaj maa ne paise transfer kar diye aaj Dominoz mai party meri taraf se .......... beer bhi .................sab bachche pizza party ki khushi celebrate karke dehradun ki sarko par hawa se bate karne ko utalawe ho uuthe .sab ham umar ek doosre ko chahne wale .........Har ek frd jaruri hota hai ..........ka geet gate hue MAZRA ki taraf barh rahe they ............Negi sweet shop k pas na jane kya hua ..............galti kisi ki bhi nhi thi kisi ne jan boojh kar aisa kuch nhi kiya fir kyu ......................... kyu unke dosst ....................uffff mahant indresh hospital tak gariya dori usko god mai lie hue .................guard k gate kholne tak ka wait nhi hua ......................hatho mai dost ko lie sab ander aa gye ..........Emergencyyyyyyyyyyyyy ..............pls pls .....mere dost ko dekho na jaldi kya hua usko ............. dekh dekh mai b hu yaha yeh bhi hai tu aankhe to kholllllll .......................... . kuch bhi nhi tha har ek dost jaruri hota hai kahne wala RAM NAGAR ka bachcha ........... urh gya sach much hatho se ........................ . . . abhi abhi INdresh hospital se lout kar aayi hu is aankho dekhi ghatna ki gawah .......... kaise bhool jao un dosto ki cheekhe jo har ek frd ko jaruri manti hu ...............kis muh se kare woh uski mamma ko call k ab se diya na jalana iske nam ka ............. kitan dard hota hai kisi apne ko khone ka .................... police ne dosto ko rone bhi nhi diya le gyi apne sath sirf 19-20 sal ki umar k Graphic era k bachche ........... unki laparwahi man rahi hai . .............kon kasoor war hai is sabka .............................................yeh bachche ? jo biking kar rahe they? yeh sarkar jisne poore dehradun ki sarke udher kar rakh di hai k paidal chalne wala bhi safe nhi hai ..........ya parents jo bhavishy k sunhare sapne k lie apne bachcho ko door apni annkho se door bhej dete hai n yeh jan bhi nhi pate k bachche waha kya kar rahe hai ...........ya colleges jo pryapt martra mai hostal nhi banati k bachche decipline mai rahe waha ........................yeh maine aaj dekha par yeh har roz ki har shahar ki kahani hai ......................aakhir kab tak ek maa khoon k aansoo royegi ........................KASOOR KISKA ?????????????????????????? NEELIMA SHARMA

Tuesday, September 7, 2010

thanx rashmi for awekening .....

 agar mil jaye ek din k zindgi.....  aaj face book par rashmi prabha ne  y topic diya  k jo bhi likhna chahe kuch likh kar bhej de .......... tab se  bas yahi soch rahi hu ... sab jante hai k ek din to is duniya se chale hi jana hai fir bhi is satya ko sweekar kar pana bahut mushkil haai..a bhool hi jate hai ham is sansar mai ek guest ki tarah ..bas apna role paly karna hai .... n chale jana hai .. sabse bari bat to yah hai y bhi koi nhi janta k jana kaha hai .... anjaan safar .. na manzil ka pata n n a sathi ka ..bas jana hai .................. mujhe ajeeb si virakta si hue ...... k kya mai pagalo ki tarah farm ville khel rahi hu life mai kiytna kuch bacha hai karne ko sikhne ko ..kaha kho gyi hu mai ...kaha gyi meri saraj shaktiya .....ysa ai k mai bahut achcha nhi likh pati but apne man k bhavo ko shabd dene mai koi burai bhi nhi hai .... .. mai nhi janti k rashmi ne sab kyu likhne ko kaha .. bas mera man tab se yahi soch raha hai k agar y din meri zindgi mai aaya to....................
 ufff.................
 ....... mai kisi ko kuch nhi bataoongi k y mera life ka last day hai husband n bachcho ko kadapi nhi ... mai janti hu k mai unki life mai kya ahmiyat rakhti hu mere jane k sunkar pata nhi woh kya react kare ....kai bar kuch hadse jab ho jate hai to ham unko jhelne ki shakti apne under le aate hai lekin pahle se pata ho to insaan kai bar kamzor pzrh jata hai jaise ki mai ..... is waqt goya meri life ka kal last day hai ...
 mai sabse pahle apn guru ki pooja karoongi koshish karoongi k ek bar unse bat ho sake ..apni mamma jinko mai bahut miss karti hu kabhi unke  samne aone emotions nhi show kar pai  unko bataoongi k maine kab kab unko galat samjha .. n bina emotional hue unse mafi bhi mangna chahoongi ..... sab  logo ko    phone karke bas yu hal chal poochna chahungi .....  han ek nari sulabh icjhcha apne saman ki will jarur bana doongi n list bhi mera kon sa kimti saman kaha hai ..apne sab udhar chuka doongi agar koi hue to ........... sabse jyada ... mai hubby n bachcho ko samay doongi ...... unse woh sab bbate kahoongi jo aaj tak nhi kah pai apne emotions ....apni ichchaiy ....... apni diary mai pen down karna chahoongi ...... ek bar ji bhar kar dekhna chahoongi in deewaro ko jinhone mujhe suraksha ka vatavarn diya ..jaha maine ek dulahan bankar kadam rakhe ......  .bassssssssssssss na koi khas is tarah ki ichcha hai na koi gam ... bas apne man k bhavo ko apno ko nhi kah pai ..... sabse bad mai mai ..meditation karna chahoongi ......... bas.............
 thanx rashmi ...tumne achanak se y prashan uthakr andolit sa kar diya man ko ...k mai kya kar rahi hu ..kyu nhi ek practical life ji rahi ..y kya hai  jo mai mrigtrishna mai fasi ja rahi hu ....... pata nhi jindgi mai kitne din hai kam se kam unko to kuch sarthak disha ji sakti hai na ....  ..
.
. mai is waqt kuch sochkar nhi likh rahi hu vicharo ki jo bhi djaraparwah shrikhla ban rahi hai bas likh rahi hu ..mai nhi janti koi parhega bhi ya nhi ...bas  ...... . bas my love .... n my kids .... n my parents ....jane anjane jo bhi maine galitiyaa ki unke k lie kshama .. n ....agar ishwar chahta hai mujhe fir se is duniya mai manav jeewan dena .. to mai neelima bankar hi janam lena chahti hu ....

Wednesday, September 16, 2009

Ahsas


आज मन बहुत कुछ सोच रहा है ढेर सारे सपने ओर साधन सिमित .मन की उडान बहुत ऊँची होती है ओर दुनिया की धरती बहुत ही सख्त मन उरना भी चाहे तो कितना उरः लेगा .में उर्हती भी हु तो अपने होसलो से .बस होसले नही टूटने नही चाहिय ..अपने होसलो की कितनी परवाह रहती है न सबको ...

मेरे मन का पक्षी

अपने छोटे से घोसले मई बेठे बेठे

कई सपने बुनता है

कई सपने सच भी हो जाते है

कई सपने अधूरे भी

यह मन तब भी अनगिनत

सपने देखना नही भूलता

बस मेरे मन का पाखी

हवा क झोंके से

तेज़ दोर्हता हुआ

दूर तक चला जाता है

मन को कभी एक

संतुष्टि का भावः मिलता है

कभी असंतुष्टि का

मेरे aहसास कभी मरते नही तब भी

तब देखती है ये नीलिमा एक नया सपना

चाहे पूरा हो या न हो

सपने न देखू तो शायद मेरे अहसास

ही मर जायेगे ...........................................नीलिमा शर्मा

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

जिंदगी!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

tarap tarap kar tarapi jindgi
rula rula kar hansti jindgi
hans hans kar rulati jindgi
soch soch kar thakti jindgi
ye badguman jindgi
ye hassin jindgi
ye gamgin jindgi
ye khushgwar jindgi ......
ye jindgi,wo jindgi
aakhir kya hai y jindgi..
akhir kya hai y jindgi
ye meri jindgi
ye teri jindgi
ye iski jindgi
ye uski jindgi
ye hamari jindgi
ye tumhaari jindgi
ye sab kutch sochti jindgi
ye kutch bhi na sochti jindgi
akhir kaisi hoti hai y jindgi
aakhir kyo hoti hai zindgi!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
. dil pe mat lo yaar........... akhir mai itna k mere pass hai meri jindgi.n i love my jindgi

Wednesday, April 8, 2009

story

KABHI kabhi life mai kuch aisa bhi ho jata hai .k jo socha bhi nhi hota ..............kuch bhi karne ka man nhi karta bas yu hi apne se batee karte karte mai us ke sath zor se jagar parhi aakhir hua hi kya tha jo mai itni biffar gyi ????????????
nhi kuch bhi to nhi bas usne muze aisa kah diya k mai apna apa kho bethi aurrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr bas .jo nhi kahna vi nhi chahiye tha sab kah diya
log itni choti soch kyo rakhte hai jo muh mai aaya kah dete hai kisi ki umar ,rishte ki parwah tak nhi karte . bas ab nhi bat karni muze .y jitna bhi manaye main unke sath ab bat nhi karungi na hi unko kabhi bulaoogi ..are hamko mazak samzha hai kya ..........ham bhi insaan hai
ham home maker hai to................ haan haan homemaker ....................... ham na ho to ghar makan ban kar rah jayega .rat ko ghar aakar sona n khana yahi to karna hai to wo hotel hoga ghar nhi ..
ghar banta hai ham se naki unse ........... aakhir wo kaisi inti bat bol sakti hai
haan sach kah rahi ho aap .................... k mai gusse mai hu par aap lhi socho jab wo subah uthte ho to sabse pahle bed tea ko kahe awaz lagate he.tab ham hi to dore dore chale aate hai bas off jane tak bas wo log hamara hi nam pukarte rahte ho n ham bhi chakkarghinni ki tarah idher-udher ghumte rahte hai . are bachcho ne kuch khaya k nhi ,bachche ne parae kiya tha ya nhi . are maanji ki dwa khatam ho gyi to tumko pahle se batana tha na .akhir tumko ghar mai rakha kyo hai ...........kuch kam nhi hota tumse ........... tumse achchi to wo ..............................................????????????? ............ bas .... ..... n mera man unke aansuo ke sath gamgin sa hone laga .
haan kai din se unki chikh ........pukar sun rahi thi apne drawing room mai bethe bethe ........ .akhir mrs rajesh kyo itna annoyed si lag rahi hai kabhi kabhi bhi uche swr mai na bolne wali n hamesha apne kam se kam rakhne wali ruchi [mrs rajesh] kyo itna aandolit hai bas yahi soch kar unke ghar chal parhi thi k isi bahane maanji ki tabiyat bhi pooch lungi
ghar mai enter karte hi baigan k bhurte ki smell se muze bhi bhukh lag aayi .,ghar sheeshe ki manid chamak raha tha maanji bhi tv k samne apne manpasand seriel dekh rahi thi mai chuchap ruchi k bed room ki taraf barh gyi ..dekha k kamara to chamk raha tha agar kuch fika tha to wo ruchi ka chehra
muze dekhte hi uske man se yahi shabd nikle jinko parh kar aap sab bhi udgwin ho uthe
mr rajaesh ko ab apni wife mai kuch khas nazar nhi aa raha tha .uski har qualities ab disqualities mai badal chuki thi , sheeshe sa ghar ab to bai bhi chamka sakti hai . unka homly hona ab unke liy curse ban gya tha ............wo faffak kar ro uthi kya mai home maker nhi kya nokri na karna mera gunah hai .kya mera koi contribution nhi is ghar ko swarne mai .................
.ghar aa kar soch mai parh gyi mai k aisa kyo socha rajesh ne........ kya jo lady job nhi karti uski koi ahmiyat nhi honi chahiy .kya ghar samhalna apne aap mai koi mahan kam nhi kya sirf working women hi smartly kam kar sakti hai . bas samay ka chakra chalta hi rahta hai .kuch din bad dekha k ruchi tezi se subah subah kahi ja rahi hai ,usko us waqt awaz dena uchit nhi laga so sham k waqt usko apne ghar bulaya ....... kitna kumhala si gyi thi ruchi is ek mahine mai hi .usne bataya k didi maine ek pvt company mai job dhundh li hai par rajesh ab khush hai muze poochna nhi chahiye tha fir bhi maine pooch hi liya ... . ruchi fiki si hansi haste hue boli ..di shuru shuru mai to rajesh ko bahut hi achcha laga .par jab mai rajesh se pahle hi nikal jati hu to usko khud hi nashta lekar khana hota hai ,uski har bat sun ne ka ab waqt nhi hai mere pas , bachche kya parh rahe hai y bas pooch hi pati hu roz check karne ka waqt hi nhi , khana bhi bas ek dal sabji hi ban pata hai ,ab roz rajesh n bachcho ko lunch k liy nai nai dish nhi de pati maanji ki teen din se choti nhi bana pai hu didi mere man se poocho k muze kitna guilt hota hai jab y sab kam mai nhi kar pati .aaj betiya k no. bhi kam aaye hai to tution bhi lagwani hogi na .kya karu mai sirf husband ko satisfy karne ko noukri karni parh rahi hai kya kam paiso mai achche se guzara nhi ho raha tha ,sab ho raha tha didi .par tab ham 20"inches TV mai khush they ab rajesh plazma k sapne dekh raha hai ham ghar mai saman to bhar lenge par mere bachcho k bhavishya ki cost par ...jo bachche school se aate hi har bat sunate they aaj unki bat sun ne ka waqt hi nhi hai mere pas . mai ye nhi kahti k noukri karna galat hai par didi har ghar ki apni jarurate n paristhitya hoti hai ..... ab is umar mai maanji ko bachcho ko khana garam karke dena parta hai .ab muze roz achche kapro ki jarurat hai ,ek bai bhi lagwani hai , kitna paisa bacha paogi mai .....haan ab rajesh muze apno dostoi mai proudly introduced karata hai k k meet my wife she is working in ........ uski hansi mai meri fiki si hansi chip jati hai n muze maile kapre ,guddi ka school project ,munna ki dose ki farmaish,n maanji ka pairo ka dard yaad aata hai bas kya ham samaj mai show off karne k liy job kare kya ham apni jarurate simit nhi kar sakte ,.....kya mai gar nokri na karu to kisi dusre aise insaan ko job nhi mil jayegi jiski job se pooora ghar chalega .......sirf ego satisfy karne ko noukri kyo ? mana k stree purush ek hai par har kam ka ek adhikari hota hai purush kama kar laye n stree us money ko samazdari se kharch kare ,bachcho mao sanskar de buzurgo ki achche se sewa ho kya inki koi mol hai ? .............................. mai soch mai parh gyi umar mai kitni choti hai ruchi par samazdar kitni..................kya ruchi job chor de ya karti rahe bas ye sab sochti mai ghar aa gyi .......... man aandolit ho utha ..par sach kahu aaj muze khushi hue k maine apni job chor di mere bachche muzse dil ki bat to kah pate hai ,mere in- laws ko akelapan to nhi bhogna parha , mere bachcho ko kisi tutor ki jarurat to nhi parhi apne hubby par pyar umar aaya k unhone mere har faile ka swagat kiya ..kisi jhuthi shaan ya bhotik cheejo ki lalsa k liy paiso ki mashin nhi banaya haan mai proudly kah sakti hu 'I M HOME MAKER. jarurat hai tabhi job karo . apni paristhityo ka akalan karna bahut jaruri hai ..............

Monday, March 16, 2009

story

ONE BEDROOM FLAT... WRITTEN BY AN INDIAN SOFTWARE ENGINEER..-A Bitter Reality
As the dream of most parents I had acquired a degree in Soft ware Engineering and joined a company based in USA, the land of braves and opportunity. When I arrived in the USA, it was as if a dream had come true.
Here at last I was in the place where I want to be. I decided I would be staying in this country for about Five years in which time I would have earned enough money to settle down in India.
My father was a government employee and after his retirement, the only asset he could acquire was a decent one bedroom flat.
I wanted to do some thing more than him.. I started feeling homesick and lonely as the time passed. I used to call home and speak to my parents every week using cheap international phone cards. Two years passed, two years of Burgers at McDonald's and pizzas and discos and 2 years watching the foreign exchange rate getting happy whenever the Rupee value went down.
Finally I decided to get married. Told my parents that I have only 10 days of holidays and everything must be done within these 10 days. I got my ticket booked in the cheapest flight. Was jubilant and was actually enjoying hopping for gifts for all my friends back home. If I miss anyone then there will be talks. After reaching home I spent home one week going through all the photographs of girls and as the time was getting shorter I was forced to select one candidate.
In-laws told me, to my surprise, that I would have to get married in 2-3 days, as I will not get anymore holidays. After the marriage, it was time to return to USA , after giving some money to my parents and telling the neighbors to look after them, we returned to USA .
My wife enjoyed this country for about two months and then she started feeling lonely. The frequency of calling India increased to twice in a week sometimes 3 times a week. Our savings started diminishing. After two more years we started to have kids. Two lovely kids, a boy and a girl, were gifted to us by the almighty. Every time I spoke to my parents, they asked me to come to India so that they can see their grand-children.
Every year I decide to go to India .. But part work part monetary conditions prevented it. Years went by and visiting India was a distant dream. Then suddenly one day I got a message that my parents were seriously sick. I tried but I couldn't get any holidays and thus could not go to India.. The next message I got was my parents had passed away and as there was no one to do the last rights the society members had done whatever they could. I was depressed. My parents had passed away without seeing their grand children.
After couple more years passed away, much to my children's dislike and my wife's joy we returned to India to settle down. I started to look for a suitable property, but to my dismay my savings were short and the property prices had gone up during all these years. I had to return to the USA..
My wife refused to come back with me and my children refused to stay in India.. My 2 children and I returned to USA after promising my wife I would be back for good after two years.
Time passed by, my daughter decided to get married to an American and my son was happy living in USA... I decided that had enough and wound-up every thing and returned to India. I had just enough money to buy a decent 02 bedroom flat in a well-developed locality.
Now I am 60 years old and the only time I go out of the flat is for the routine visit to the nearby temple. My faithful wife has also left me and gone to the holy abode.
Sometimes I wondered was it worth all this? My father, even after staying in India, had a house to his name and I too have the same nothing more.
I lost my parents and children for just ONE EXTRA BEDROOM.
Looking out from the window I see a lot of children dancing. This damned cable TV has spoiled our new generation and these children are losing their values and culture because of it. I get occasional cards from my children asking I am alright. Well at least they remember me.
Now perhaps after I die it will be the neighbors again who will be performing my last rights, God Bless them. But the question still remains 'was all this worth it?'
I am still searching for an answer...... ......... .!!!
... WRITTEN BY AN INDIAN SOFTWARE ENGINEER..- A Bitter Reality

Thursday, November 20, 2008

ek zang laga pinmuchre se kagaz parbikhri hui churiyanaaine k saamne

maili si chadar tumhare bister par ............................ ye kagaz, y chriyan,y chadar yzhuthe fele cup gilassye tumhare betarteeb kapdeek partikatmak bhwankan liy kutch kutch ahsas dilate haiki.................................................................

aazkal tum akele ho tan se bhi ,man se bhi kahi chali gayi hai tumhari..priya,jiya ,NIVIA........ AUR USKI HAR SMIRITI KO KUTCH YU SANZOYA HAII.............K USKE LIKHE KAGAZ KO USKI UTRI CHURIYO KOUSKI BICHAI CHADAR KO BAS WAISE HI RAKH CHODA HAI ,WAISE HI RAKH CHODA HAI

Thursday, July 17, 2008

story9copied)

A Gift of LoveThe passengers on the bus watched sympathetically as the attractive young woman with the white cane made her way carefully up the steps. She paid the driver and, using her hands to feel the location of the seats, walked down the aisle and found the seat he'd told her was empty. Then she settled in, placed her briefcase on her lap and rested her cane against her leg. It had been a year since Susan, 34, became blind. Due to a medical misdiagnosis she had been rendered sightless, and she was suddenly thrown into a world of darkness, anger, frustration and self-pity. And all she had to cling to was her husband, Mark.Mark was an Air Force officer and he loved Susan with all his heart. When she first lost her sight, he watched her sink into despair and was determined to help his wife gain the strength and confidence she needed to become independent again.Finally, Susan felt ready to return to her job, but how would she get there? She used to take the bus, but was now too frightened to get around the city by herself. Mark volunteered to drive her to work each day, even though they worked at opposite ends of the city. At first, this comforted Susan, and fulfilled Mark's need to protect his sightless wife who was so insecure about performing the slightest task.Soon, however, Mark realized the arrangement wasn't working. Susan is going to have to start taking the bus again, he admitted to himself. But she was still so fragile, so angry - how would she react? Just as he predicted, Susan was horrified at the idea of taking the bus again."I'm blind!", she responded bitterly. "How am I supposed to know where I am going? I feel like you're abandoning me."Mark's heart broke to hear these words, but he knew what had to be done. He promised Susan that each morning and evening he would ride the bus with her, for as long as it took, until she got the hang of it. And that is exactly what happened. For two solid weeks, Mark, military uniform and all, accompanied Susan to and from work each day.
He taught her how to rely on her other senses, specifically her hearing, to determine where she was and how to adapt to her new environment. He helped her befriend the bus drivers who could watch out for her, and save her a seat.Finally, Susan decided that she was ready to try the trip on her own. Monday morning arrived, and before she left, she threw her arms around Mark, her temporary bus-riding companion, her husband, and her best friend. Her eyes filled with tears of gratitude for his loyalty, his patience, And his love. She said good-bye, and for the first time, they went their separate ways. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday... Each day on her own went perfectly, and Susan had never felt better. She was doing it! She was going to work all by herself.On Friday morning, Susan took the bus to work as usual. As she was paying the fare to exit the bus, the driver said, "Boy, I sure do envy you." Susan wasn't sure if the driver was speaking to her or not. After all, who on earth would ever envy a blind woman who had struggled just to find the courage to live for the past year? Curious, she asked the driver, "Why do you say that you envy me?"The driver responded, "It must feel good to be taken care of and protected like you are." Susan had no idea what the driver was talking about, and again asked, "What do you mean?"The driver answered, "You know, every morning for the past week, a fine-looking gentleman in a military uniform has been standing across the corner watching you as you get off the bus. He makes sure you cross the street safely and he watches until you enter your office building.Then he blows you a kiss, gives you a little salute and walks away. You are one lucky lady." Tears of happiness poured down Susan's cheeks. For although she couldn't physically see him, she had always felt Mark's presence. She was lucky, so lucky, for he had given her a gift more powerful than sight, a gift she didn't need to see to believe - the gift of love that can bring light where there is darkness.

Saturday, July 12, 2008

THREE THINGS TO HAPPY LIFE.......!!
TO LEAD A HAPPY LIFE--
THREE THINGS ARE VERY ESSENTIAL.................
to keep brain as ice factory........
tounge as sugar factory........
and heart as wax factory....
TRY IT........

happy

How to Be Happy
Nobody is happy all the time, but some people are definitely more fulfilled than others, and it doesn"t seem to have much to do with material goods or high achievement---things many people spend a lotof their time worrying about. So what do they have that you don"t?
Steps
Relax. Lighten up. Don"t take yourself too seriously. Try not to over analyze things. Stress can cause many mental, physical, and spiritual problems in your life. One of the major causes of stress is worrying about things that are out of your control. Learn to recognize these things and if you can truly do nothing about them, then just let them go. Take time to laugh at yourself and the situations you find yourself in. Laughter is a powerful, positive medicine and the calmer and more peaceful you can take things, the happier your life will be. It wouldn"t be life if some bad things don"t happen.
Take the good with the bad. No one is happy all the time. Everyone has something of sorrow intermingled with the gladness of life. The trick is to make the laughter outweigh the tears. We cannot change the past, but we can enjoy today, and look to the future. If we are prepared to take ownership for the past and accept that everything that"s happened in our life, good and bad, has made us the person we are - the battle is half won.
Be thankful. A key component of happiness is acceptance - learning to be grateful for what you have. A lot of people know it but don"t keep it in their minds. Comparing your life with others is dangerous. Accept the gifts you have and know that no one is better than or less than anyone else"s. Keep a "gratitude journal". Every day, write down a few things that you are thankful for and then review what you have written in past entries. It"s a great way to remind yourself to be thankful for what you have and to boost your mood.
Beyourself. Much criticism is caused by people who are discontented with themselves, not with you. One way to get in touch with yourself is through journaling, diaries or (lately) blogs.Your goal may be to open up completely to yourself and learn to be your own best friend by being completely honest with yourself. What do you want out of life? What makes you trulyhappy? Who do you want to be?
Pursue goals that make you happy. Strive for long term goals rather than short term satisfaction. It"s very easy to gain short term satisfaction--a quick high, a fast relief from your current problems (such as drugs, alcohol, sex). But it is what it is, a "short term" satisfaction, and the effects die out very soon, leaving you with an empty feeling that is sometimes worse than before. Set long term goals, goals which take time, thought, and effort to achieve. This will make you continually work towards improving yourself bit by bit and will give you the satisfaction of bringing a permanent change in your life.
Focus on the positive. If the thoughts you are thinking are not giving you that "good feeling", then think about something else that will make you feel good in that moment. Observe your thoughts and ideas consistently throughout the day (diary/journal if possible). Sometimes this may not be as easy as you think if you are stuck in a "negative" train of thought and your brain chemicals are getting fired up and forming "anxiety or anger" thoughts. Anxiety, fear and anger patterns can be interrupted by focusing on something else. This will dissipate the rush of chemicals that are making you feel bad. Immediately then go back to picturing scenes/remembering things/imagining, planning stuff that makes you feel good.
Develop healthy relationships.
Family. If you want a stronger relationship with your family, you"re going to need to be honest with them. Tell your family about your life and don"t insult them - it hurts them just as much as it hurts you to be insulted. If you are in an abusive family, you must find a way to stop the abuse and that may include separation.Have a healthy relationship. If you"re dating, get involved with activities that reflect who you are, and get to know people who like the things you do. Get involved with someone who loves life and pursues happiness the way you do. If you"re in a relationship, strive to make that relationship healthy.
Choose your friends carefully. Nearly everyone needs someone who cares for them and treats them well. If you have friends who are treating you badly, or are not supportive of you and your goals to improve your life, then ditch them and find friends that do care about you. If you can"t find any friends like that in your current circumstances, then look elsewhere. If you"re feeling sad, there"s nothing like going out with your friends to make you feel better. Surround yourself with friends who are positive, encouraging, and helpful. We all need this continuing, positive encouragement to make solid positive progress in life.
Make someone else happy. When you"re feeling powerless to create happiness in your life, do something to make someone else--anyone--happy, and you"ll remember how easy it really can be. Isn"t it true the happiest people we know are typically the ones who for some foolish reason are always ready to give you the clothes off their back? And frequently it is true that the most discontented people are the ones who are selfish, demanding, and inconsiderate of others. The happiest days of our lives, when we really dig down deep, is when we see the smile on the face of a person who we care about. Even helping a stranger can remind you of how much you really have, because of how much you can give. Serve at a rescue mission and you will learn the meaning of "I cried because I had no shoes and then I met a man who had no feet."

seavy.

As we sat there silent
I was reminded of all the reasons why I hate you
Your smile,
and the way it confused me
Your laugh,
and the way it seemed to mock me
Your eyes,
and the way they looked into mine and pretended not feel a thing.

As we lay there quiet
I was reminded of all the reasons why I like you
Your smile,
and the way it teased at me seductively
Your laugh,
and the way it tempted me
Your eyes,
and the way they seem to hypnotize me

As we stand here now
I am reminded of all the reasons why I love you
Your smile,
and the way it brings such life into me
Your laugh,
and the way it makes everything okay
Your eyes,
and the way they seem to read my thoughts

Friday, July 11, 2008

collage k din
kuch baatien bhuli hui.... kuch pal biti hui ..... har galti ka ek bahana ....aur fir sabki nazar me aana exam ki puri raat jagna fir bhi sawal dekh k sar khujana....... mauka mile to class bunk marna fir dosto k sath movi dekhne jana........... uski ek jhalak dekhna roz collage aana dekhte dekhte attendence bhul jana ............ har pal ek naya sapna.......... aaj jo tute fir bhi hai aapne....... in collage k dino ko ji bhar k jii lo yaroo .........yaad kar in lamho ko fir zindigi bhar muskurana
Love always begets love. But remember one golden rule.. whever ever there is love, quarrel can''t be far away. After we learnt to cry we learnt to laugh, after falling down and stumbling we learnt to walk. After we love we learn to quarrel but after quarrel the love becomes so sweet.

Thursday, July 10, 2008

All i can't say.........

There are so many words I cannot say, when I look into your eyes. I want to be able to tell you one day, but I'm left speechless every time that I try.

You must have stumbled across the key, and discovered so much more. You found a hidden place in me, you found my heart and opened the door. And I cried in pain of losing my dear friend.

Will it ever be the same again? If it passes will it be the end? I realized it was worth so much, as I lie in bed that night. So I allowed my soul to be touched, without even putting up a fight. Are my eyes deceiving me, when I see you standing there? Are you playing games, just to prove I care?

You speak my name in a prelude, in a reference to love, with such loving attitude, as if it were a message from above. With the palms of your hands pressed firmly against mine, a white doves lands, and the sun begins to shine.

Someday I will see, though that day has not come yet. You'll say you love me, but will you ever forget? If that happens and my spirit dies, if my emotions drop, will you want to hold me when I cry? Or will the love just suddenly stop? We can't expect to fall in love and never cry.

You'll stay and play your part, but after the beauty starts to die, will your footprints still be on my heart? Though it would be hard to say goodbye, your friend I'll always be, as long as we always try, to keep the friendship between you and me.

The letter I will not send will casually inquire, how could you have brought it to an end? I was your one desire. After this life is over, you'll be one person I know I'll miss.

It'll be too late to start over, and so I leave you with this... I'll hold you for a lifetime, if you'll just hold my hand. We could have a wonderful time, in the days we have not yet planned....

Adapted......

ghar aao jaldi

Kaun hoon mein, kya naam hai meraKya astitva hai mera, kya pehchaan hai meriKya hoon mein bas ek kshanbhangur heeMit jana hai jiski niyatiBujh jana hai jiska parinaamKya manzil hai meri, kaunsa rasta hai meraKyun hai zindagi ek prashna chinha see lagtiKyun hai har nazar jaise mujhe hi ghoortiSamay jaise alp viraam sa ruk gaya haiEeshwar bhi jaise parakhte parakhte thak gaya haiKisi kee kami hai zindagi mein jaiseSaans bas uu thami hai intezaar mein aiseKoi aaye aur pyaar se gale laga leDil ki aaj bas yehi arzoo hai...............................SEAVY kab aaoge ghar ?????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????

happy

HAPPY & HAPPY & HAPPY! ALWAYS
How to Get Happy when You"re Sad

Everyone can feel a bit down and sad sometimes, and it totally stinks. Here are some ways to cheer up.
Call up a friend to talk about it (or to get your mind off it).Watch a funny movie, preferably one that you"ve already seen and liked.Exercise! Go for a walk, a jog, or a bike-ride. Doing this will make your body release endorphins and adrenaline through your body which will make you feel better physically and emotionally.
Be spontaneous. Sometimes a consistent and boring routine can make you feel bad. Do something out of the blue, but don"t make any rash decisions.Paint a picture. Express your feelings with color and shapes.Think about good memories. If you"ve lived through them Once, than you can definitely have them again. Just because things may seem bad right now doesn"t mean that tomorrow they will be.Take a shower. You will feel happier and refreshed.Get out of the house! The fresh air will make you feel better. Go somewhere with a friend, a family member, or even by yourself. See a movie, shop, go on a picnic, etc. Staying inside is like trapping yourself inside your depression.Listen to music. Don"t listen to sad music - try listening to energetic tunes or a song that inspires you or reminds you of good times.Have a good cry. Sometimes the sadness stays inside your head if you try to force yourself to be happy.Try to let the tears out at the most appropriate time, mainly the best time when you are alone. Do this, and you might feel more relieved of your sad feelings, as if it "got off your chest" Put your feelings into perspective. Is what you"re upset about really as important as you think? Did it seem to heavily affect more on yourself than those around you? If you sulk about little problems, like not receiving a perfect grade or spilled milk, then you"re going to feel sad a lot more easily. Not all of your problems require you to use your head, especially not ones that are very serious like the loss of a loved one. If you use reason to cheer yourself up, chances are you"ll feel a lot less stressed.Eat something that you love and let your feeling go into the food/drink and don"t eat/drink the last bite/sip where are you sadness will end.

Wednesday, July 9, 2008

letter 2 ............................................................????????????

Letter to Lord ShriKrishna!!!

Little Bobby came into the kitchen where his mother was making dinner.
His birthday was coming up and he thought this was a good time to tell his mother what he wanted.
Mom, I want a bike for my birthday.
Little Bobby was a bit of a troublemaker.
He had gotten into trouble at school and at home.
Bobby's mother asked him if he thought he deserved to get a bike for his birthday.
Little Bobby, of course, thought he did.
Bobby's mother wanted Bobby to reflect on his behavior over the last year.
Go to your room, Bobby, and think about how you have behaved this year.
Then write a letter to krishna and tell him why you deserve a bike foryour birthday.
Little Bobby stomped up the steps to his room and sat down to write krishna a letter.
**************
Letter 1
Dear krishna,
I have been a very good boy this year and I would like a bike for my birthday.
I want a red one.
Your friend,
Bobby
**************
Bobby knew that this wasn't true. He had not been a very good boy this year,
So he tore up the letter and started over.
**************
Letter 2
Dear krishna,
This is your friend Bobby. I have been a good boy this year and Iwould like
A red bike for my birthday. Thank you.
Your friend,
Bobby
**************
Bobby knew that this wasn't true either. So, he tore up the letter andstarted again.
**************
Letter 3
Dear krishna,
I have been an OK boy this year. I still would really like a bike for my birthday.
Bobby
**************
Bobby knew he could not send this letter to krishna either. So, Bobbywrote a fourth letter.
**************
Letter 4
krishna,
I know I haven't been a good boy this year. I am very sorry.
I will be a good boy if you just send me a bike for my birthday.
Please! Thank you,
Bobby
**************
Bobby knew, even if it was true, this letter was not going to get him a bike.
Now, Bobby was very upset. He went downstairs and told his mom that hewanted to go to temple.
Bobby's mother thought her plan had worked, as Bobby looked very sad.
Just be home in time for dinner, Bobby's mother told him.
Bobby walked down the street to the temple on the corner.
Little Bobby went into the temple and up to the altar.
He looked around to see if anyone was there.
Bobby bent down and picked up a statue of the radha.
He slipped the statue under his shirt and ran out of the temple, down the street, into the house, and up to his room.
He shut the door to his room and sat down with a piece of paper and a pen.
Bobby began to write his letter to krishna.
**************Letter 5
krishna,
I'VE KIDNAPPED YOUR GIRLFRIEND. IF YOU WANT TO SEE HER AGAIN, SEND THEBIKE!!!!!!

i lost one of my good friend

SIMI is no more. oh how can it b possible abi 2 din pahle hi to ham dono ne lambi bat ki thi phone par, oh............................................ vishwas hi ni ho raha hai. she was a beautiful married lady having siblings. she was a good wife ,mother,daughter.,sis-in-law ,relative, above all a good human being. log unk bare mai jo b kahte rahe par jab i met her in march 2008 i saw her as a beautiful peson,awarm host ,innocent , khuda ne fursat se banaya n wo mould hi tod diya us k bad. shaadi k 25 sal bad b wo khud hi 25 ki nahi lagti thi ....................................................................m not in the position of writing more......................................bas thanx to god k usne muze ek zariya banaya k wo apne dil ko hpayi mere samne...........................................................

Monday, July 7, 2008

thanx to father

A Prayer for Parents
Dear Heavenly Father, Make me a better parent.Teach me to understand my children, to listen patiently to what they have to say and to answer all their questions kindly.
Keep me from interrupting them, talking back to them and contradicting them.Make me as courteous to them as I would have them be to me.Give me the courage to confess my sins against my children and to ask them forgiveness when I know that I have done them wrong.
Grant that I may never vainly hurt the feelings of my children.Forbid that I should laugh at their mistakes or resort to shame and ridicule as punishment.
Let me not tempt my child to lie or steal.So guide me hour by hour that I might demonstrate by all I say and do that honestly produces happiness.
Reduce, I pray, the meanness in me.May I cease to nag, and when I am out of sorts, help me O Lord, to hold my tongue.Blind me to the little errors of my children, and help me to see the good things they do.
Give me a ready word to honest praise.Help me to grow up with my children, to treat them as those of their own age, but let me not expect of them the judgements and conventions of adults.
Allow me not to rob them of the opportunity to learn for themselves, to think, to choose and to make decisions.Forbid that I should ever punish them for my selfish satisfaction.
May I grant them all their wishes that are reasonable,And may I have the courage always to withhold a privilege which I know will do them harm.
Make me fair and just, and considerate and companionable to my children that they will have a genuine esteem for me.Make me fit to be loved and imitated by my children.
Amen.

Wednesday, July 2, 2008

positive

Aaj hum hai,kal humari yaadein hongi,Jab hum na honge tab humari baatein hongi,Kabhi paltoge zindge k panne ,to shayad aapki ankhon se bhi barsaate hongiiii